Old Brookville, New York · 18 holes
Brookville Country Club
par 71 · 6,451 yd measured · 111 bunkers · no mapped water in play · 167 ft of climb
Loading the course…
Holes · par
18 · 71
4 par 3s · 11 par 4s · 3 par 5s
Length
6,451 yd
measured along each hole's centerline
Bunkers
111
1.4 acres of sand
Water
none mapped
Climb
167 ft
uphill walking, tee to green; 123–181 ft elevation
Average green
6,587 sq ft
Green to next tee
1,053 yd
walked between holes, in total
Property
117 acres
driving range
Scorecard, as mapped
Yardage is measured along the centerline drawn on the map, tee marker to the middle of the green, so it runs a little short of the card from the back tees. Rise is the green's elevation minus the tee's; bunkers are those within 50 yards of the line.
| Hole | Par | Hcp | Measured yd | Rise ft | Profile | Bunkers | Water | Shape |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 482 | +7 | 11 | – | ||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 356 | +1 | 5 | – | slight dogleg right | |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 221 | -2 | 6 | – | ||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 290 | +14 | 9 | – | dogleg left | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 373 | -11 | 11 | – | ||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 434 | +5 | 17 | – | slight dogleg right | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 176 | +1 | 9 | – | ||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 398 | -4 | 12 | – | ||
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 340 | 0 | 8 | – | ||
| Out | 35 | 3,070 | ↑95 | 0 | ||||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 383 | -8 | 14 | – | ||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 136 | -10 | 7 | – | ||
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 427 | +2 | 10 | – | ||
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 383 | 0 | 13 | – | ||
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 534 | -1 | 13 | – | ||
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 299 | +7 | 11 | – | ||
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 181 | -6 | 9 | – | ||
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 445 | -13 | 13 | – | ||
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 593 | +19 | 12 | – | ||
| In | 36 | 3,381 | ↑72 | 0 | ||||
| Total | 71 | 6,451 | ↑167 | 0 |
What stands out on the map
- Longest hole
- No. 18, 593 yd par 5
- Par 3s
- 4, from 136 yd (No. 11) to 221 yd (No. 3)
- Stroke index 1
- No. 6, 434 yd par 4
- Most bunkers near the line
- No. 6, 17
- Steepest climb to the green
- No. 18, +19 ft
- Doglegs
- No. 4 (dogleg left)
- Fairway width
- 29 yd on No. 18 to 45 yd on No. 17, averaged over each fairway's length
- Greens
- largest 10,226 sq ft (No. 14), smallest 4,971 sq ft (No. 9)
Compare with a course nearby
Courses within 40 miles
- Piping Rock ClubHole by hole
Matinecock, New York · 1.1 mi
18 holes · 6,592 yd
137 bunkers · 288 ft of climb
- Glen Head Country ClubHole by hole
near Glen Cove, New York · 1.5 mi
18 holes · par 71 · 6,342 yd
100 bunkers · water on 2 · 353 ft of climb
- The Muttontown ClubHole by hole
Muttontown, New York · 1.9 mi
18 holes · 6,397 yd
89 bunkers · water on 4 · 274 ft of climb
- Nassau Country ClubHole by hole
Glen Cove, New York · 2.1 mi
18 holes · 6,675 yd
94 bunkers · water on 2 · 238 ft of climb
- Mill River Country ClubHole by hole
Upper Brookville, New York · 2.1 mi
18 holes · 6,685 yd
78 bunkers · water on 5 · 326 ft of climb
- Engineers Country ClubHole by hole
Roslyn Harbor, New York · 2.6 mi
18 holes · par 71 · 6,760 yd
158 bunkers · 356 ft of climb
- North Shore Country ClubHole by hole
near Glen Cove, New York · 2.7 mi
18 holes · par 71 · 6,471 yd
72 bunkers · water on 1 · 414 ft of climb
- Tam O'Shanter Country ClubHole by hole
Brookville, New York · 3.0 mi
18 holes · par 72 · 6,890 yd
57 bunkers · water on 8 · 220 ft of climb
About this page's data
Geometry © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL), extract of October 15, 2026 — this course on OpenStreetMap. Elevation from USGS 3DEP via AWS Terrain Tiles; imagery USGS The National Map and USDA NAIP. Course ratings, slope, green fees and conditions are not on this site because no open source publishes them. How each number is measured · Report a problem