Golf courses by state

13,416 courses in 52 states and territories; 7,938 of them have every hole drawn.

StateCoursesHole by holeTowns
Alabama1646078
Alaska23814
Arizona36516171
Arkansas1035755
California964618337
Colorado24317692
Connecticut20018328
Delaware362016
District of Columbia751
Florida921482180
Georgia299181122
Hawaii753630
Idaho1005858
Illinois572345300
Indiana320178142
Iowa375171256
Kansas17466108
Kentucky16410277
Louisiana954048
Maine12110143
Maryland16510045
Massachusetts37634065
Michigan848464300
Minnesota404247235
Mississippi762844
Missouri260158145
Montana852749
Nebraska1858795
Nevada1046923
New Hampshire928322
New Jersey23812599
New Mexico1043946
New York705455251
North Carolina368193144
North Dakota665148
Ohio534349239
Oklahoma1289754
Oregon1658580
Pennsylvania520281213
Rhode Island555114
South Carolina28518494
South Dakota856657
Tennessee19510981
Texas625341258
Utah1289974
Vermont605029
Virginia29417591
Washington273164131
West Virginia1185661
Wisconsin483259244
Wyoming585339
Puerto Rico13513