Keizer, Oregon · 10 holes
McNary Golf Club, course 1 of 2
par 39 · 2,774 yd measured · 18 bunkers · water in play on 6 holes · 57 ft of climb
Loading the course…
Holes · par
10 · 39
3 par 3s · 5 par 4s · 2 par 5s
Length
2,774 yd
card: blue 3,338, red 2,892, white 3,214, yellow 2,337
Bunkers
18
0.5 acres of sand
Water
6 holes
8.3 acres of water on the property
Climb
57 ft
uphill walking, tee to green; 115–133 ft elevation
Average green
4,159 sq ft
Green to next tee
1,375 yd
walked between holes, in total
Property
123 acres
4.1 mi of cart path
Scorecard, as mapped
Yardage is measured along the centerline drawn on the map, tee marker to the middle of the green, so it runs a little short of the card from the back tees. Rise is the green's elevation minus the tee's; bunkers are those within 50 yards of the line.
| Hole | Par | Hcp | Measured yd | blue tees | red tees | white tees | yellow tees | Rise ft | Profile | Bunkers | Water | Shape |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 146 | 413 | 512 | 445 | 495 | 359 | 0 | 2 | ● | ||
| 2 | 4 | 1616 | 320 | 334 | 306 | 319 | 235 | +8 | 4 | ● | ||
| 3 | 4 | 48 | 263 | 386 | 327 | 354 | 265 | +2 | 3 | ● | ||
| 4 | 3 | 1212 | 136 | 159 | 148 | 169 | 94 | +2 | 2 | – | ||
| 5 | 4 | 24 | 291 | 403 | 343 | 387 | 277 | +4 | 2 | ● | dogleg left | |
| 6 | 4 | 64 | 315 | 388 | 319 | 378 | 255 | 0 | 1 | ● | ||
| 7 | 3 | 1818 | 125 | 158 | 125 | 145 | 125 | +5 | 1 | – | ||
| 8 | 5 | 82 | 473 | 493 | 460 | 484 | 385 | -1 | 2 | – | slight dogleg left | |
| 9 | 4 | 1010 | 328 | 361 | 319 | 350 | 242 | +1 | 1 | ● | slight dogleg right | |
| Out | 36 | 2,664 | 3,194 | 2,792 | 3,081 | 2,237 | ↑46 | 6 | ||||
| 10 | 3 | 1717 | 110 | 144 | 100 | 133 | 100 | +2 | 1 | – | ||
| In | 3 | 110 | 144 | 100 | 133 | 100 | ↑11 | 0 | ||||
| Total | 39 | 2,774 | 3,338 | 2,892 | 3,214 | 2,337 | ↑57 | 6 |
What stands out on the map
- Longest hole
- No. 8, 473 yd par 5
- Par 3s
- 3, from 110 yd (No. 10) to 136 yd (No. 4)
- Most bunkers near the line
- No. 2, 4
- Doglegs
- No. 5 (dogleg left)
- Fairway width
- 21 yd on No. 1 to 32 yd on No. 5, averaged over each fairway's length
- Greens
- largest 7,694 sq ft (No. 1), smallest 2,026 sq ft (No. 10)
Other courses at McNary Golf Club
OpenStreetMap draws this facility as one property with 2 routings; each has its own page.
- Hole by hole
9 holes · par 36 · 2,593 yd
9 bunkers · water on 4 · 59 ft of climb
Compare with a course nearby
Courses within 40 miles
- Salemtowne Golf CourseOutline only
Salem, Oregon · 3.3 mi
- Meadowlawn Golf CourseOutline only
near Salem, Oregon · 6.7 mi
- Salem Golf ClubHole by hole
Salem, Oregon · 7.0 mi
18 holes · par 72 · 5,858 yd
21 bunkers · water on 4 · 124 ft of climb
- Illahe Hills Country ClubOutline only
near Salem, Oregon · 8.0 mi
18 holes · 6,324 yd
- Creekside Golf ClubHole by hole
Salem, Oregon · 10 mi
18 holes · par 72 · 6,901 yd
70 bunkers · water on 5 · 188 ft of climb
- Woodburn Golf CourseOutline only
Woodburn, Oregon · 12 mi
- OGA Golf CourseOutline only
Woodburn, Oregon · 13 mi
- Cross Creek Golf CourseOutline only
near Dallas, Oregon · 14 mi
4 holes · par 16 · 1,426 yd
About this page's data
Geometry © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL), extract of October 15, 2026 — this course on OpenStreetMap. Elevation from USGS 3DEP via AWS Terrain Tiles; imagery USGS The National Map and USDA NAIP. Course ratings, slope, green fees and conditions are not on this site because no open source publishes them. How each number is measured · Report a problem