near Salinas, California · 18 holes
The Club at Crazy Horse Ranch
par 72 · 6,050 yd measured · 41 bunkers · water in play on 3 holes · 219 ft of climb
Loading the course…
Holes · par
18 · 72
4 par 3s · 10 par 4s · 4 par 5s
Length
6,050 yd
card: blue 6,106, red 5,514, white 5,893
Bunkers
41
0.6 acres of sand
Water
3 holes
1 acres of water on the property
Climb
219 ft
uphill walking, tee to green; 141–213 ft elevation
Average green
3,052 sq ft
Green to next tee
1,026 yd
walked between holes, in total
Property
107 acres
driving range · 3.8 mi of cart path
Scorecard, as mapped
Yardage is measured along the centerline drawn on the map, tee marker to the middle of the green, so it runs a little short of the card from the back tees. Rise is the green's elevation minus the tee's; bunkers are those within 50 yards of the line.
| Hole | Par | Hcp | Measured yd | blue tees | red tees | white tees | Rise ft | Profile | Bunkers | Water | Shape |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 456 | 458 | 435 | 442 | +38 | 5 | ● | dogleg left | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 136 | 136 | 105 | 114 | +2 | 3 | – | ||
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 352 | 351 | 303 | 333 | -29 | 8 | ● | slight dogleg right | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 326 | 328 | 301 | 312 | +4 | 4 | – | ||
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 191 | 190 | 163 | 185 | -73 | 3 | – | ||
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 309 | 310 | 276 | 302 | +32 | 5 | – | ||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 333 | 335 | 318 | 329 | +1 | 5 | – | slight dogleg left | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 347 | 345 | 331 | 339 | +1 | – | – | ||
| 9 | 5 | 11 | 508 | 513 | 492 | 504 | -36 | 6 | ● | ||
| Out | 36 | 2,958 | 2,966 | 2,724 | 2,860 | ↑133 | 3 | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 16 | 474 | 474 | 449 | 460 | -28 | 6 | – | slight dogleg left | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 351 | 356 | 348 | 353 | -2 | 3 | – | ||
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 382 | 379 | 333 | 369 | +9 | 5 | – | ||
| 13 | 3 | 10 | 183 | 204 | 150 | 183 | +6 | 2 | – | ||
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 319 | 329 | 298 | 321 | -23 | 3 | – | dogleg right | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 381 | 384 | 338 | 365 | -41 | 5 | – | sharp dogleg right | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 135 | 137 | 105 | 124 | -7 | 6 | – | ||
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 375 | 380 | 315 | 371 | +52 | 8 | – | slight dogleg right | |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 492 | 497 | 454 | 487 | -37 | 8 | – | ||
| In | 36 | 3,092 | 3,140 | 2,790 | 3,033 | ↑86 | 0 | ||||
| Total | 72 | 6,050 | 6,106 | 5,514 | 5,893 | ↑219 | 3 |
What stands out on the map
- Longest hole
- No. 9, 508 yd par 5
- Par 3s
- 4, from 135 yd (No. 16) to 191 yd (No. 5)
- Stroke index 1
- No. 7, 333 yd par 4
- Most bunkers near the line
- No. 3, 8
- Steepest climb to the green
- No. 17, +52 ft
- Biggest drop to the green
- No. 5, -73 ft
- Doglegs
- No. 1 (dogleg left), No. 14 (dogleg right), No. 15 (sharp dogleg right)
- Fairway width
- 26 yd on No. 1 to 64 yd on No. 18, averaged over each fairway's length
- Greens
- largest 5,067 sq ft (No. 18), smallest 1,715 sq ft (No. 11)
Compare with a course nearby
Courses within 40 miles
- Twin Creeks Golf CourseHole by hole
Salinas, California · 3.6 mi
9 holes · par 31 · 1,841 yd
11 bunkers · water on 2 · 65 ft of climb
- Salinas Fairways Golf CourseOutline only
Salinas, California · 5.5 mi
- San Juan Oaks Golf ClubHole by hole
near Hollister, California · 11 mi
18 holes · par 72 · 7,034 yd
27 bunkers · water on 7 · 251 ft of climb
- Pajaro Valley Golf ClubHole by hole
near Watsonville, California · 11 mi
18 holes · par 71 · 6,486 yd
36 bunkers · water on 3 · 297 ft of climb
- Bayonet Golf CourseHole by hole
Seaside, California · 13 mi
18 holes · 7,089 yd
65 bunkers · 402 ft of climb
- Black Horse Golf CourseHole by hole
Seaside, California · 13 mi
18 holes · 7,022 yd
87 bunkers · 321 ft of climb
- Corral de Tierra Country ClubHole by hole
near Salinas, California · 13 mi
18 holes · par 72 · 6,694 yd
84 bunkers · water on 4 · 212 ft of climb
- The Club at PasaderaHole by hole
near Monterey, California · 14 mi
18 holes · par 71 · 6,722 yd
65 bunkers · water on 9 · 566 ft of climb
About this page's data
Geometry © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL), extract of October 15, 2026 — this course on OpenStreetMap. Elevation from USGS 3DEP via AWS Terrain Tiles; imagery USGS The National Map and USDA NAIP. Course ratings, slope, green fees and conditions are not on this site because no open source publishes them. How each number is measured · Report a problem