near De Pere, Wisconsin · 18 holes
Hilly Haven Golf Course
par 72 · 5,933 yd measured · 23 bunkers · water in play on 13 holes · 179 ft of climb
Loading the course…
Holes · par
18 · 72
4 par 3s · 10 par 4s · 4 par 5s
Length
5,933 yd
card: blue 6,491, gold 5,531, orange 4,068, red 4,907, white 6,046
Bunkers
23
0.7 acres of sand
Water
13 holes
2.9 acres of water on the property
Climb
179 ft
uphill walking, tee to green; 793–883 ft elevation
Average green
4,558 sq ft
Green to next tee
1,298 yd
walked between holes, in total
Property
150 acres
Scorecard, as mapped
Yardage is measured along the centerline drawn on the map, tee marker to the middle of the green, so it runs a little short of the card from the back tees. Rise is the green's elevation minus the tee's; bunkers are those within 50 yards of the line.
| Hole | Par | Hcp | Measured yd | blue tees | gold tees | orange tees | red tees | white tees | Rise ft | Profile | Bunkers | Water | Shape |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | – | 379 | 382 | 352 | 269 | 303 | 374 | +32 | – | – | slight dogleg left | |
| 2 | 4 | – | 336 | 355 | 317 | 240 | 300 | 349 | +16 | 1 | ● | dogleg left | |
| 3 | 4 | – | 301 | 311 | 285 | 240 | 270 | 304 | -19 | 1 | ● | ||
| 4 | 3 | – | 196 | 202 | 169 | 110 | 154 | 186 | +4 | 1 | ● | ||
| 5 | 5 | – | 498 | 518 | 441 | 316 | 353 | 495 | -10 | – | ● | ||
| 6 | 4 | – | 317 | 324 | 313 | 233 | 255 | 319 | +16 | 1 | ● | ||
| 7 | 5 | – | 558 | 571 | 513 | 389 | 449 | 550 | -18 | 1 | ● | slight dogleg left | |
| 8 | 3 | – | 103 | 137 | 110 | 70 | 100 | 115 | -3 | 2 | – | ||
| 9 | 4 | – | 321 | 408 | 254 | 175 | 239 | 326 | -24 | 3 | ● | dogleg right | |
| Out | 36 | 3,009 | 3,208 | 2,754 | 2,042 | 2,423 | 3,018 | ↑102 | 7 | ||||
| 10 | 4 | – | 360 | 374 | 322 | 242 | 279 | 357 | +24 | 5 | – | slight dogleg right | |
| 11 | 4 | – | 264 | 276 | 252 | 170 | 252 | 265 | +2 | 2 | ● | slight dogleg left | |
| 12 | 5 | – | 525 | 552 | 484 | 380 | 405 | 517 | +8 | 2 | ● | dogleg right | |
| 13 | 3 | – | 122 | 197 | 123 | 75 | 113 | 133 | +5 | 3 | ● | ||
| 14 | 4 | – | 306 | 386 | 308 | 210 | 272 | 359 | -11 | 2 | ● | slight dogleg right | |
| 15 | 5 | – | 484 | 533 | 444 | 309 | 376 | 490 | -17 | – | ● | dogleg right | |
| 16 | 3 | – | 125 | 160 | 117 | 80 | 106 | 136 | +5 | 2 | ● | ||
| 17 | 4 | – | 402 | 453 | 399 | 300 | 370 | 434 | -21 | 2 | – | dogleg left | |
| 18 | 4 | – | 336 | 352 | 328 | 260 | 311 | 337 | -23 | 4 | – | slight dogleg left | |
| In | 36 | 2,924 | 3,283 | 2,777 | 2,026 | 2,484 | 3,028 | ↑77 | 6 | ||||
| Total | 72 | 5,933 | 6,491 | 5,531 | 4,068 | 4,907 | 6,046 | ↑179 | 13 |
What stands out on the map
- Longest hole
- No. 7, 558 yd par 5
- Par 3s
- 4, from 103 yd (No. 8) to 196 yd (No. 4)
- Most bunkers near the line
- No. 10, 5
- Steepest climb to the green
- No. 1, +32 ft
- Biggest drop to the green
- No. 9, -24 ft
- Doglegs
- No. 2 (dogleg left), No. 9 (dogleg right), No. 12 (dogleg right), No. 15 (dogleg right), No. 17 (dogleg left)
- Fairway width
- 26 yd on No. 18 to 53 yd on No. 14, averaged over each fairway's length
- Greens
- largest 7,083 sq ft (No. 13), smallest 3,151 sq ft (No. 18)
Compare with a course nearby
Courses within 40 miles
- Ledgeview Golf CourseHole by hole
near Bellevue, Wisconsin · 6.0 mi
18 holes · par 72 · 6,108 yd
36 bunkers · water on 7 · 235 ft of climb
- Mr. GolfOutline only
Bellevue, Wisconsin · 6.9 mi
- Blue Course at Mid Vallee Golf CourseHole by hole
near Hobart, Wisconsin · 7.0 mi
9 holes · par 35 · 3,196 yd
38 bunkers · water on 6 · 69 ft of climb
- Red Course at Mid Vallee Golf CourseHole by hole
near Hobart, Wisconsin · 7.0 mi
9 holes · par 35 · 2,936 yd
21 bunkers · water on 4 · 69 ft of climb
- White Course at Mid Vallee Golf CourseHole by hole
near Hobart, Wisconsin · 7.0 mi
9 holes · par 35 · 3,146 yd
25 bunkers · water on 5 · 54 ft of climb
- Royal Saint Patrick's Golf LinksOutline only
Wrightstown, Wisconsin · 7.3 mi
19 holes · 6,676 yd
- Green Bay Country ClubHole by hole
Bellevue, Wisconsin · 8.0 mi
18 holes · 6,851 yd
62 bunkers · water on 6 · 239 ft of climb
- Twin Oaks Country ClubOutline only
near Green Bay, Wisconsin · 9.5 mi
About this page's data
Geometry © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL), extract of October 15, 2026 — this course on OpenStreetMap. Elevation from USGS 3DEP via AWS Terrain Tiles; imagery USGS The National Map and USDA NAIP. Course ratings, slope, green fees and conditions are not on this site because no open source publishes them. How each number is measured · Report a problem