near Bellevue, Wisconsin · 18 holes
Ledgeview Golf Course
par 72 · 6,108 yd measured · 36 bunkers · water in play on 7 holes · 235 ft of climb
Loading the course…
Holes · par
18 · 72
4 par 3s · 10 par 4s · 4 par 5s
Length
6,108 yd
card: blue 6,269, red 5,569, white 6,049
Bunkers
36
0.7 acres of sand
Water
7 holes
2.3 acres of water on the property
Climb
235 ft
uphill walking, tee to green; 629–756 ft elevation
Average green
5,544 sq ft
Green to next tee
1,217 yd
walked between holes, in total
Property
128 acres
0.8 mi of cart path
Scorecard, as mapped
Yardage is measured along the centerline drawn on the map, tee marker to the middle of the green, so it runs a little short of the card from the back tees. Rise is the green's elevation minus the tee's; bunkers are those within 50 yards of the line.
| Hole | Par | Hcp | Measured yd | blue tees | red tees | white tees | Rise ft | Profile | Bunkers | Water | Shape |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | – | 352 | 360 | 340 | 350 | +3 | 5 | – | ||
| 2 | 5 | – | 533 | 551 | 452 | 536 | -43 | 1 | ● | ||
| 3 | 3 | – | 152 | 157 | 126 | 142 | -6 | 2 | – | ||
| 4 | 4 | – | 318 | 336 | 307 | 322 | +3 | 4 | – | ||
| 5 | 4 | – | 318 | 332 | 306 | 319 | +7 | 5 | – | slight dogleg left | |
| 6 | 5 | – | 509 | 505 | 412 | 496 | +7 | 7 | ● | ||
| 7 | 4 | – | 385 | 390 | 374 | 382 | -19 | 6 | ● | ||
| 8 | 3 | – | 194 | 202 | 134 | 187 | +18 | 1 | – | ||
| 9 | 4 | – | 395 | 395 | 366 | 381 | +2 | 4 | – | ||
| Out | 36 | 3,156 | 3,228 | 2,817 | 3,115 | ↑73 | 3 | ||||
| 10 | 4 | – | 382 | 392 | 375 | 384 | -34 | 3 | ● | ||
| 11 | 4 | – | 339 | 360 | 280 | 350 | -14 | 2 | ● | slight dogleg right | |
| 12 | 4 | – | 305 | 317 | 293 | 305 | -1 | 4 | ● | slight dogleg left | |
| 13 | 3 | – | 153 | 156 | 134 | 150 | -5 | 1 | – | ||
| 14 | 5 | – | 482 | 483 | 445 | 456 | +59 | 3 | – | ||
| 15 | 5 | – | 543 | 557 | 517 | 541 | -60 | 2 | ● | slight dogleg left | |
| 16 | 3 | – | 138 | 153 | 122 | 141 | +11 | – | – | ||
| 17 | 4 | – | 273 | 277 | 264 | 271 | +35 | 1 | – | ||
| 18 | 4 | – | 337 | 346 | 322 | 336 | +35 | 5 | – | slight dogleg left | |
| In | 36 | 2,952 | 3,041 | 2,752 | 2,934 | ↑162 | 4 | ||||
| Total | 72 | 6,108 | 6,269 | 5,569 | 6,049 | ↑235 | 7 |
What stands out on the map
- Longest hole
- No. 15, 543 yd par 5
- Par 3s
- 4, from 138 yd (No. 16) to 194 yd (No. 8)
- Most bunkers near the line
- No. 6, 7
- Steepest climb to the green
- No. 14, +59 ft
- Biggest drop to the green
- No. 15, -60 ft
- Fairway width
- 17 yd on No. 4 to 27 yd on No. 15, averaged over each fairway's length
- Greens
- largest 7,546 sq ft (No. 18), smallest 3,669 sq ft (No. 3)
Compare with a course nearby
Courses within 40 miles
- Mr. GolfOutline only
Bellevue, Wisconsin · 1.1 mi
- Green Bay Country ClubHole by hole
Bellevue, Wisconsin · 2.1 mi
18 holes · 6,851 yd
62 bunkers · water on 6 · 239 ft of climb
- Hilly Haven Golf CourseHole by hole
near De Pere, Wisconsin · 6.0 mi
18 holes · par 72 · 5,933 yd
23 bunkers · water on 13 · 179 ft of climb
- The Woods Golf ClubHole by hole
Green Bay, Wisconsin · 6.0 mi
13 holes · par 52 · 4,029 yd
21 bunkers · water on 7 · 129 ft of climb
- Twin Oaks Country ClubOutline only
near Green Bay, Wisconsin · 6.2 mi
- Oneida Golf & Country ClubHole by hole
Green Bay, Wisconsin · 9.8 mi
18 holes · par 72 · 6,580 yd
57 bunkers · water on 10 · 191 ft of climb
- Village Green Golf CourseOutline only
Howard, Wisconsin · 9.8 mi
Municipal
- Brown County Golf CourseHole by hole
Hobart, Wisconsin · 10 mi
18 holes · par 72 · 6,478 yd
42 bunkers · water on 8 · 199 ft of climb
About this page's data
Geometry © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL), extract of October 15, 2026 — this course on OpenStreetMap. Elevation from USGS 3DEP via AWS Terrain Tiles; imagery USGS The National Map and USDA NAIP. Course ratings, slope, green fees and conditions are not on this site because no open source publishes them. How each number is measured · Report a problem