near New Morgan, Pennsylvania · 18 holes
Stonewall Old Course
par 70 · 6,921 yd measured · 101 bunkers · water in play on 6 holes · 269 ft of climb
Loading the course…
Holes · par
18 · 70
5 par 3s · 10 par 4s · 3 par 5s
Length
6,921 yd
measured along each hole's centerline
Bunkers
101
2.6 acres of sand
Water
6 holes
7.1 acres of water on the property
Climb
269 ft
uphill walking, tee to green; 444–540 ft elevation
Average green
4,251 sq ft
Green to next tee
1,275 yd
walked between holes, in total
Property
180 acres
driving range · 3.6 mi of cart path
Scorecard, as mapped
Yardage is measured along the centerline drawn on the map, tee marker to the middle of the green, so it runs a little short of the card from the back tees. Rise is the green's elevation minus the tee's; bunkers are those within 50 yards of the line.
| Hole | Par | Hcp | Measured yd | Rise ft | Profile | Bunkers | Water | Shape |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 494 | +32 | 7 | ● | slight dogleg right | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 424 | +11 | 5 | ● | slight dogleg right | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 566 | -27 | 11 | ● | ||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 395 | -29 | 12 | – | slight dogleg right | |
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 199 | -43 | 4 | – | ||
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 446 | -68 | 4 | – | ||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 156 | -24 | 4 | – | ||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 413 | +27 | 5 | ● | slight dogleg left | |
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 214 | -11 | 6 | ● | ||
| Out | 35 | 3,307 | ↑106 | 5 | ||||
| 10 | 4 | – | 446 | +43 | 8 | ● | ||
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 593 | +19 | 9 | – | ||
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 337 | -2 | 8 | – | ||
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 501 | +25 | 9 | – | ||
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 381 | -33 | 8 | – | slight dogleg left | |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 180 | -2 | 9 | – | ||
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 494 | -6 | 4 | – | slight dogleg right | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 228 | -10 | 6 | – | ||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 454 | -34 | 11 | – | ||
| In | 35 | 3,614 | ↑163 | 1 | ||||
| Total | 70 | 6,921 | ↑269 | 6 |
What stands out on the map
- Longest hole
- No. 11, 593 yd par 5
- Par 3s
- 5, from 156 yd (No. 7) to 228 yd (No. 17)
- Stroke index 1
- No. 4, 395 yd par 4
- Most bunkers near the line
- No. 4, 12
- Steepest climb to the green
- No. 10, +43 ft
- Biggest drop to the green
- No. 6, -68 ft
- Fairway width
- 36 yd on No. 4 to 52 yd on No. 12, averaged over each fairway's length
- Greens
- largest 5,389 sq ft (No. 16), smallest 2,808 sq ft (No. 4)
Compare with a course nearby
Courses within 40 miles
- Stonewall North CourseHole by hole
near New Morgan, Pennsylvania · 0.6 mi
18 holes · par 70 · 6,736 yd
96 bunkers · water on 3 · 328 ft of climb
- French Creek Golf ClubHole by hole
near Elverson, Pennsylvania · 0.8 mi
18 holes · par 71 · 5,545 yd
97 bunkers · water on 5 · 343 ft of climb
- Honeybrook Golf CourseHole by hole
near Honey Brook, Pennsylvania · 7.5 mi
18 holes · par 70 · 5,958 yd
44 bunkers · water on 6 · 197 ft of climb
- Bellewood Country ClubHole by hole
near Pottstown, Pennsylvania · 9.3 mi
18 holes · par 70 · 6,601 yd
86 bunkers · water on 5 · 235 ft of climb
- Ingleside Golf CourseOutline only
near Downingtown, Pennsylvania · 10 mi
- Whitford Country ClubOutline only
near Downingtown, Pennsylvania · 11 mi
- Arrowhead Golf courseOutline only
near Reading, Pennsylvania · 11 mi
- Reading Country ClubOutline only
near Reading, Pennsylvania · 11 mi
About this page's data
Geometry © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL), extract of October 15, 2026 — this course on OpenStreetMap. Elevation from USGS 3DEP via AWS Terrain Tiles; imagery USGS The National Map and USDA NAIP. Course ratings, slope, green fees and conditions are not on this site because no open source publishes them. How each number is measured · Report a problem